Skip navigation links
About Us
Housing
Section 8
Resident Services
Development
Employment
Business Opportunities
Contact Us
Links
Site Map
Search
Contact Us 
 

Denver Housing Authority
Main Numbers

Tel:       720.932.3000
Fax:      720.932.3001
TTY#     720.932.3110

By Mail
Denver Housing Authority
PO Box 40305, Santa Fe Drive Station
Denver, CO 80204

Headquarters
777 Grant St
Denver, CO 80203
Hours of Operation: 8 am - 4:30 pm MF (MST)
Hours of Operation Section 8 HCV - 8 am - 4:25 pm TF (MST)

 

DepartmentTelephoneFaxTTY#E-Mail
Section 8720.932.3030720.932.3002
Housing Management720.932.3100720.932.3010
Occupancy Department (Housing Applications)720.932.3020720.932.3003720.932.3111
Executive Department720.932.3106720.932.3008
Finance Department720.932.3078720.932.3185
Legal720.932.3091720.932.3009
Personnel Department720.932.3057720.932.3005
Procurement Department720.932.3070720.932.3007
Real Estate Department720.932.3153720.932.3109
Resident and Community Services720.932.3050720.932.3006
Web Site Issues

 ‭(Hidden)‬ Content Editor Web Part ‭[1]‬

 

 

 

Follow Us:  

© 2009-2014 DHA - All Rights Reserved