​​​​​​

DHA Logo

Main Numbers

Tel:       720.932.3000
Fax:      720.932.3001
TTY#     Colorado Relay

By Mail

Denver Housing Authority
PO Box 40305, Santa Fe Drive Station
Denver, CO 80204

Central Office 

1035 Osage St.
Denver, CO 80204
Hours of Operation: 8 am - 4:30 pm MF (MST)
Hours of Operation Section 8 HCV - 8 am - 4:25 pm TF (MST)

​​
DepartmentTelephoneFaxE-Mail
Section 8720.932.3030720.932.3002
Housing Management720.932.3100720.932.3010
Occupancy Department (Housing Applications)720.932.3020720.932.3003
Executive Department720.932.3106720.932.3008
Finance Department720.932.3078720.932.3185
Legal720.932.3091720.932.3009
Personnel Department720.932.3057720.932.3005
Procurement Department720.932.3070720.932.3007
Real Estate Department720.932.3153720.932.3109
Resident and Community Services720.932.3050720.932.3006
Web Site Issues